This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 26 March 1944 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers Ju 87 D-5 |
| Owner/operator: | 2./SG 3 Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | S7+DK |
| MSN: | 131165 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sosare, north of Krivasoo -
Estonia
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by Soviet flak. Both crew members, Hans-Egon Kukulka and Siegfried König, died in the crash.
Sources:
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=66610 