Incident Aero Bravo Patriot PU-GNB, Tuesday 9 September 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 9 September 2025
Time:
Type:Aero Bravo Patriot
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-GNB
MSN: 010
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Toriqueje, Barra do Garcas, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aero Bravo Patriot transporting drugs crashed nose down in a field in Toriqueje, Barra do Garcas, Mato Grosso.
The pilot fled the scene and the ultralight received minor damage.
Large quantities of drugs were confiscated.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2025/09/09/piloto-foge-apos-pouso-forcado-de-aviao-carregado-com-droga-em-mt-video.ghtml
https://araguaianoticia.com.br/noticia/72055/aviao-fardos-de-cocaina-apreendido-regiao-barra

https://aeronaves.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PUGNB

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/10477_1469571849.jpg (photo)