Gear-up landing Accident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion N44475, Tuesday 9 September 2025
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 September 2025
Time:16:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion
Owner/operator:Jerryair LTD
Registration: N44475
MSN: P21000408
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Akron Fulton International Airport (AKR/KAKR), Akron, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Akron Executive Airport, OH (AKC/KAKR)
Destination airport:Akron Executive Airport, OH (AKC/KAKR)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane touched down on runway 25, bounced and landed gear-up. No injuries.

Weather:
METAR KAKR 091954Z AUTO 14005KT 10SM CLR 24/06 A3019 RMK AO2 SLP222 T02390056
METAR KAKR 092054Z AUTO 10SM CLR 25/06 A3017 RMK AO2 SLP214 T02500056 58018

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N44475
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N44475/history/20250909/1925Z/KAKR/KAKR
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a55ce4&lat=41.038&lon=-81.467&zoom=15.7&showTrace=2025-09-09&trackLabels

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/1030170_1718304630.jpg (photo)

Location