| Date: | Saturday 11 September 1965 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Callair A-9 |
| Owner/operator: | Servicio Aerot |
| Registration: | XB-ZIB |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | La Veta, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 9/12/65.Aircraft was en route from factory to mexico. Mexican registry
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK65X1533 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB