Incident Cessna 310B PT-BET, Friday 12 September 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 12 September 2025
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-BET
MSN: 35670
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Primavera do Leste, MT -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Cessna 310B performed an emergency landing in a field in Primavera do Leste, MT after engine failure. The pilot survived the crash.
The airworthiness certificate was expired since 2022

Sources:

https://www.folhamax.com/policia/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-plantacao-no-interior-de-mt/511754
https://aeronaves.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTBET&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=