Loss of pressurization Serious incident Boeing 737-46Q (SF) HS-KMB, Saturday 22 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 June 2024
Time:17:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic B734 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-46Q (SF)
Owner/operator:K-Mile Air
Registration: HS-KMB
MSN: 29000/3033
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:near Bangkok -   Thailand
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Bangkok-Don Muang International Airport (DMK/VTBD)
Destination airport:Singapore-Changi International Airport (SIN/WSSS)
Investigating agency: AAIC Thailand
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A pressurisation problem occurred at flight level 250, causing the pilot to use of oxygen mask and returned to Suvarnabhumi Airport for landing at 06:10 p.m.There were no injuries or fatalities.

Sources:

https://motdrive.mot.go.th/index.php/s/yeHcOn0N3pQGu7g#pdfviewer