Incident Beechcraft C90 King Air CC-AHN, Saturday 13 September 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 13 September 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90 King Air
Owner/operator:Aerotac (Sociedad Transporte Aeromédico Crítico SPA)
Registration: CC-AHN
MSN: LJ-517
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Comuna de Olivar, Región de O´Higgins -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Puerto Montt-Tepual Airport (PMC/SCTE)
Destination airport:Santiago-Arturo Merino Benitez Airport (SCL/SCEL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft airplane force landed in a residential area in Olivar, near Rancagua. All four occupants were injured and were taken to a hospital. The airplane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.diariodeosorno.cl/noticia/emergencias/2025/09/avioneta-que-viajaba-de-puerto-montt-a-santiago-cayo-en-sector-residencial
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/CC-AHN
https://www.tvn.cl/noticias/actualidad/cuatro-lesionados-avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-en-condominio-
https://x.com/DGACChile/status/1966777380451578044?t=VV0z3XLyTiSXXXEmbJLvGw&s=19

Media: