This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 12 September 2025 |
| Time: | 17:30 |
| Type: | Rans S-12 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | LV-UX-048 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Gonnet, Buenos Aires -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The pilot was forced to shut down the engine and perform an emergency landing due to a suspected fuel pump failure.
Sources:
https://www.laplata1.com/2025-09-12/una-avioneta-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-gonnet-119057/ Location