Incident Cessna 421C Golden Eagle N421KG, Saturday 30 August 2025
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 August 2025
Time:c. 11:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421C Golden Eagle
Owner/operator:White Star Aviation LLC
Registration: N421KG
MSN: 421C0674
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Myrtle Beach-Grand Strand Airport (CRE/KCRE), North Myrtle Beach, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Myrtle Beach International Airport, SC (MYR/KMYR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane blew a tire while taxiing for departure, veered off taxiway and nose gear collapsed.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N421KG

https://live.staticflickr.com/65535/53500002482_e73aedfb81_b.jpg (photo)

Location