This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 15 September 2025 |
| Time: | 20:00 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | C-FXGC |
| MSN: | 28-22355 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Toronto, ON -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Piper Cherokee crashed on a soccer field in Toronto's east end. 3 people on board, no injuries.
Sources:
https://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/toronto/small-plane-crash-toronto-1.7634799 Media: