Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A45 Mentor N334LS, Wednesday 17 September 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 17 September 2025
Time:17:46 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A45 Mentor
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N334LS
MSN: G-813
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA/MGGT) -   Guatemala
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA/MGGT)
Destination airport:Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA/MGGT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beech A45 Mentor, N334LS, made a nosegear-up landing at Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA).

Sources:

https://emisorasunidas.com/nacional/2025/09/17/aerovane-aterriza-de-emergencia/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n334ls#3c405d91

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

21 December 2023 N334LS Private 0 Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA/MGGT) min
Gear-up landing

Location

Media: