| Date: | Monday 2 August 1971 |
| Time: | 22:16 |
| Type: | Callair A-9 |
| Owner/operator: | Harry F.Clark |
| Registration: | N3558G |
| MSN: | 1224 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Nyssa, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:plts were on different fm freq.Only nav lts in use.N3558g crashed into house.Fatal to occupant.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA72AS005 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB