This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 18 September 2025 |
| Time: | c. 11:48 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | Registration Pending |
| Registration: | N829T |
| MSN: | CD-821 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1964 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Brooksville, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | St Petersburg-Albert Whitted Airport, FL (KSPG) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair, N829T, experienced engine issues and force landed the aircraft in a construction site near Brooksville, Florida. The two occupants onboard were not injured.
Sources:
FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N829T https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N829T/history/20250918/1452Z/KSPG/L%2028.43499%20-82.52283
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 19 July 2015 |
N829T |
Private |
0 |
Wilmington, NC |
 |
sub |
| Gear-up landing |
Location