Incident ultralight , Friday 19 September 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 19 September 2025
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Asolo -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aviosuperficie Asolo Flight
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed into a field just after takeoff from Aviosuperficie Asolo Flight. The two occupants on board suffered severe injuries.

Sources:

https://www.corrierealpi.it/regione/asolo-ultraleggero-precipita-schianto-due-feriti-hm3e2qjj
https://www.trevisotoday.it/cronaca/asolo-ultraleggero-caduto-feriti-19-settembre-2025.html
https://www.lapiazzaweb.it/news/cronaca/538248/asolo-ultraleggero-precipita-due-feriti-gravi.html

Location