This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 19 September 2025 |
| Time: | 16:10 |
| Type: | glider |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Useldingen, Diekirch -
Luxembourg
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A glider crashed in Useldingen, Diekirch, in a field after the pilot lost control of the glider. Both pilot and passenger were injured and were taken to a hospital.
Sources:
https://www.input-aktuell.de/mainframe.asp?n=1&newsid=84728 