Incident PZL M-18 Dromader , Saturday 20 September 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 20 September 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL M-18 Dromader
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos de Sancti Spíritus
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ciego de Ávila -   Cuba
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A PZL M-18 Dromader force landed at the side of a pond and came to rest inverted.

Sources:

https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1XhFAjqxW/?short_redirect=1
https://www.escambray.cu/2025/avioneta-de-servicios-aereos-de-sancti-spiritus-sufre-accidente-en-ciego-de-avila/

Location

Media: