Incident FMA IA 58A Pucará A-510,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54670

Date:Friday 10 August 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IA58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FMA IA 58A Pucará
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: A-510
MSN: 010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Reconquista, SF -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during simulated emergency procedure. Came down away from runway and broke in two.

Sources:

Flight International 8-14 May 1991
AFM FEB 2003