This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 28 September 2025 |
| Time: | 13:27 |
| Type: | Cessna 150M |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PP-FOX |
| MSN: | 15079146 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Rodovia Régis Bittencourt (BR-116), at km 314.4 -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 150M made an emergency landing on the Rodovia Régis Bittencourt (BR-116) highway, at km 314.4, in Juquitiba, São Paulo, Brazil. The landing occurred on the South lane, blocking the right lane and the shoulder. There were no reports of injuries. T
Sources:
https://g1.globo.com/sp/sao-paulo/noticia/2025/09/28/aviao-monomotor-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-na-rodovia-regis-bittencourt-em-juquitiba-interior-de-sp.ghtml https://aeronaves.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PP-FOX&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 