Incident Boeing 737-8AS (WL) EI-DPZ, Sunday 21 September 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 21 September 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8AS (WL)
Owner/operator:Ryanair
Registration: EI-DPZ
MSN: 33616/2376
Year of manufacture:2007
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:en route VIT-PMI -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Vitoria Airport (VIT/LEVT)
Destination airport:Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI/LEPA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ryanair flight FR4615, a Boeing 737-8AS, encountered turbulence during a flight from Vitoria Airport (VIT) to Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI).
Two flight attendants were injured.

Sources:

https://es-us.noticias.yahoo.com/tripulantes-cabina-ryanair-sufren-lesiones-225717216.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ei-dpz#3c50ba2b
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/RYR4615/history/20250921/1825Z/LEVT/LEPA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 February 2023 EI-DPZ Ryanair 0 near Fez-Sais Airport (FEZ) non