This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 2 September 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jabiru SPT 500 SPT-6 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Cunnamulla Airport (YCMU), Cunnamulla, QLD -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Cunnamulla Airport, QLD (CMA/YCMU) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft veered sharply to the left on landing, resulting in a ground loop. The aircraft sustained minor damages as a result of the occurrence.
Sources:
https://raaus.com.au/accident-and-defect-summaries/ 