ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5481
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 28 May 1973 |
Time: | 09:45 |
Type: | Cassutt IIIM |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N143L |
MSN: | 1 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Bloomer, WI -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Minneapolis,Minn |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot had only one hour flying this aircraft last 90 days.Clbd near vert abt 300ft then wing over to l.
Sources:
NTSB