ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5482
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 18 April 1972 |
Time: | 05:28 |
Type: | Cassutt IIM |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N55MS |
MSN: | MS1 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Naperville, IL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot over controlled on first turn in pattern. Initial flight in acft.
Sources:
NTSB