Incident Light Aircraft , Tuesday 30 September 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 30 September 2025
Time:19:15
Type:Light Aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saint John Airport, NB -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Saint John Airport (YSJ), NB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light aircraft made an emergency landing at Saint John Airport. There were no injuries reported.

Sources:

https://www.ctvnews.ca/atlantic/new-brunswick/article/small-aircraft-makes-emergency-landing-at-saint-john-airport/