Accident Dyn'Aero MCR M Montagne F-PJFM, Wednesday 1 October 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 1 October 2025
Time:c. 17:15 LT
Type:Dyn'Aero MCR M Montagne
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PJFM
MSN: 254
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Salon-Eyguières Airfield (LFNE) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tarbes/Laloubere Airfield (LFDT)
Destination airport:Salon-Eyguières Airfield (LFNE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Dyn'Aero MCR M Montagne (derived from tthe MCR M Evolution) crashed under unknown circumstances during a tailwind landing at Salon-Eyguières Airfield (LFNE).
The pilot perished and the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://mesinfos.fr/13300-salon-de-provence/pilote-dassault-se-tue-dans-crash-aerodrome-salon-eyguieres-231066.html
https://www.laprovence.com/article/faits-divers-justice/7365604762358214/mort-dun-pilote-dans-le-crash-de-son-avion-leger-a-laerodrome-deyguieres-a-cote-de-salon
https://france3-regions.franceinfo.fr/provence-alpes-cote-d-azur/bouches-du-rhone/salon-de-provence/l-avion-etait-en-feu-avant-de-toucher-le-sol-selon-des-temoins-le-pilote-amateur-meurt-dans-l-accident-3226415.html

https://mcr.aero/en/newsletter-march-2024/

http://tagazous.free.fr/photos/highdef/47/47485.jpg (photo)

Location