Accident Canadair CT-114 Tutor 114018, Thursday 22 October 1992
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 October 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL41 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CT-114 Tutor
Owner/operator:Canadian Air Force
Registration: 114018
MSN: 1018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 mile North of CFB Bagotville, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Severely damaged the airframe and engine after being abandoned when control was lost during a practice instrument approach and crashed about 1 mile north of CFB Bagotville on 22 October 1992. The aircraft was destroyed. The aircraft was assigned to No. 2 Canadian Forces Flying Training School at CFB Moose Jaw

Sources:

CAF Crash Card