Accident unknown unknown, Saturday 24 August 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 24 August 1935
Time:
Type:unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration: unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rajec Poduchowny, near Radom -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An aeroplane from the pilot school in Sadków, with 2 crew members,entered a spin at an altitude of about 1,000 metres.
The crew members managed to bail out with parachutes and landed safely.

Sources:

Express Poranny, 24 August 1935, page 2
https://crispa.uw.edu.pl/object/files/565106/display/Default