Incident Magni Gyro M22 Voyager 17XK/F-JTZJ, Monday 6 October 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 6 October 2025
Time:c. 13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MM22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Magni Gyro M22 Voyager
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 17XK/F-JTZJ
MSN: 22181254
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Molène Island, Finistere department, Brittany -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Magni Gyro M22 Voyager made a forced landing at the island Molène, Brittany.
Both pilot and passenger were not injured and the gyroplane received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/il-s-est-pose-en-catastrophe-un-petit-avion-contraint-d-atterrir-en-urgence-a-molene-6531210

Location