Incident Boeing-Stearman A75L-300 N1941E, Wednesday 1 October 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 October 2025
Time:c. 14:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman A75L-300
Owner/operator:Haawq Air LLC
Registration: N1941E
MSN: 75-5975
Year of manufacture:1942
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Silsbee, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane made an emergency landing in a pipeline easement and rolled into a ditch. No injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N1941E

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/1674473_1700229913.jpg (photo)