This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 7 October 2025 |
| Time: | c. 17:00 |
| Type: | Antonov An-24RV |
| Owner/operator: | KrasAvia |
| Registration: | RA-46642 |
| MSN: | 37308910 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 42 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | in flight from Svetlogorsk to Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Svetlogorsk Airport (UOIG) |
| Destination airport: | Krasnoyarsk-Cheremshanka Airport (UNKM) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On October 7th, at approximately 17:00 local time, a KrasAvia flight from Svetlogorsk to Krasnoyarsk Cheremshanka had a side window to break in the cockpit of the An-24. The aircraft landed safely with 37 passengers and five crew members on board.
Sources:
https://t.me/zstproc/3977 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/4350 https://russianplanes.net/id359021 Media: