Accident ATEC 122 Zephyr 2000 OY-9444, Tuesday 18 June 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 18 June 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ZEPH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATEC 122 Zephyr 2000
Owner/operator:
Registration: OY-9444
MSN: ZF 121299
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Bolhede -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bolhede
Destination airport:Bolhede
Investigating agency: HCLJ
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
During landing flare, the aircraft lost speed and sank through, resulting in hard contact with the runway. The left undercarriage collapsed on hard contact with the runway. There were no injuries in the accident.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: HCLJ
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

HCLJ