Incident Antonov An-74TK-100 RA-74032, Wednesday 8 October 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 8 October 2025
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-74TK-100
Owner/operator:А247 / ex-UTair Cargo
Registration: RA-74032
MSN: 36547098962
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 56
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD), Taimyr Dolgano-Nenets District -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Igarka Airport (IAA/UOII)
Destination airport:Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Around 15:00 local time, an An-74 operated by UTair Cargo which was providing a rotational service between Igarka and Dikson, suffered a tire failure after landing at Dikson Airport in the Taimyr Dolgano-Nenets District of Krasnoyarsk Krai. There were 52 passengers and four crew members on board. No one was injured.

Sources:

https://t.me/zstproc/3981
https://t.me/vm_sut/5893
https://ura.news/news/1052954817
https://t.me/aviaincident/46337

https://www.scramble.nl/database/soviet/details/33_22504

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 March 2025 RA-74032 UTair Cargo 0 Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD) min

Location