This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 9 October 2025 |
| Time: | 10:30 |
| Type: | Beechcraft C90B King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Jet Service Aviation Private Limited |
| Registration: | VT-DEJ |
| MSN: | LJ-1404 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Farrukhabad Airport (VIFB) -
India
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Farrukhabad Airport (VIFB) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Beechcraft C90B King Air overran the runway upon takeoff from Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh. All occupants survived the crash. The airplane came to a stop in some bushes.
Sources:
https://www.indiatoday.in/india/uttar-pradesh/story/a-private-aircraft-lost-control-while-taking-off-and-crashed-in-ups-farrukhabad-pilots-and-passengers-safe-2800387-2025-10-09 https://indianexpress.com/article/cities/lucknow/up-plane-crash-farrukhabad-pilots-safe-video-10296806/ Location