Incident Pilatus PC-12/47E NGX T7-12DW, Friday 10 October 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 10 October 2025
Time:c. 15:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47E NGX
Owner/operator:OpenSky Inc
Registration: T7-12DW
MSN: 2164
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nagoya Airport (NKM/RJNA), Komaki, Aichi -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Nagoya-Komaki International Airport (NKM/RJNA)
Destination airport:Nagoya-Komaki International Airport (NKM/RJNA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Pilatus PC-12/47E NGX, registered in San Marino but owned by the Japanese corporation OpenSky Inc, became disabled on the taxiway W6 with a flat right main landing gear tyre after landing on runway 16 at Nagoya Airport (NKM/RJNA), Komaki, Aichi.
The runway was closed for about half hour and two commercial flights were forced to divert to Chubu Centrair and eight more were delayed.
Both occupants were nt injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

ADS-B record suggests the flight made a traffic pattern at Nagoya Airfleld before the incident.

Sources:

https://newsdig.tbs.co.jp/articles/cbc/2222641?display=1
https://news.ntv.co.jp/category/society/ct4708e4b8f2494f688c0ce72821feb641
https://news.web.nhk/newsweb/na/na-k10014946781000
https://newsdig.tbs.co.jp/articles/cbc/2223026?display=1

https://www.flightradar24.com/2025-10-10/06:37/20x/PC12/3c98bd88

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/312526_1684083799.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex HB-FSP

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

2 July 2025 T7-12DW Private 0 Kitakyushu Airport (KKJ/RJFR) min

Location