This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 11 October 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Kamov Ka-52 |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Russia -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Russian AF Kamov Ka-52 crashed under unknown circumstances at an undisclosed location in Russia.
Both pilots died in the crash.
Sources:
https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/244582 https://t.me/bomber_fighter/22790 Media: