Incident Aircraft , Tuesday 17 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 17 June 2025
Time:
Type:Aircraft
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kanatovo Reserve Air Base, Kropyvnytskyi, Kirovograd Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 17 June 2025, an unspecified ZSU aircraft experienced an unspecified incident on the ramp at Kanatovo Reserve Air Base. As a result, the aircraft's BR-4T-L-01 flight data recorder, as well as other pieces of evidence were collected.

An official investigation was opened under Article 416 of the Criminal Code of Ukraine "Violation of flight rules or preparation for them."

Sources:

https://reyestr.court.gov.ua/Review/128384906