| Date: | Saturday 27 April 1974 |
| Time: | 16:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 120 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N76072 |
| MSN: | 10466 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Verona, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:remained low after tkof.Abrupt climb to avoid power lines.Stalled,fell off on l wing to nr vert att.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI74AC085 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB