Accident Fiat G.91T-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55207

Date:Wednesday 5 February 1975
Time:c. 09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91T-1
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rasciatano (BA) -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Amendola (FG) SVBIA (09:00)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatics. Cap Renato Bramante (32) and Ten Giuseppe Camposeo (25) killed.

Sources:

La Stampa 6 February 1975, p11