Accident ultralight , Saturday 18 October 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 18 October 2025
Time:17:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Doucier Airfield, Haut-Jura -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Doucier Airfield, Haut-Jura
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances while landing at Doucier Airfield, Haut-Jura. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.franceinfo.fr/bourgogne-franche-comte/jura/haut-jura/crash-mortel-en-ulm-un-septuagenaire-decede-sur-un-petit-aerodrome-du-jura-3235805.html