This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 19 October 2025 |
| Time: | c. 17:15 UTC |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR |
| Owner/operator: | Red Wings Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-89137 |
| MSN: | 95183 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2019 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 103 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | over Aishkho, Adler district, Krasnodar krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM) |
| Destination airport: | Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Superjet made an emergency return to its departure airport due to a cracked windshield. The flight was departing from Mineralnye Vody to Tel Aviv, but the windshield cracked mid-flight. The pilots made an emergency landing at the departure airport.
Sources:
https://t.me/ENews112/22729 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89137#3cbc983f https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/176703 