This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 15 August 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dornier Do 17 |
| Owner/operator: | A/88 < Legion Condor - Aviación Nacional |
| Registration: | 27 11 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | La Albericia, Santander -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | La Albericia, Santander |
Narrative:The plane was written off after hard landing and colliding with He 70's at La Albericia.
Sources:
https://decoartmunitis.com/2016/04/10/dornier-do-17-el-chivato/ 