Accident Primoco UAV One 150 , Wednesday 7 May 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 7 May 2025
Time:
Type:Primoco UAV One 150
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Unmanned Systems Forces (USF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kamianske Front, Zaporizhzhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 7 May 2025, a Ukrainian Unmanned Systems Forces Primoco One 150 long range UAV was downed in Zaporizhzhia Oblast by forces of the Russian Federation. Artillery troops of BARS-32 (commonly known as the Pavel Sudoplatov Batallion) officially claimed responsibility for the downing. In an interview with ANNA News, it was stated that the drone was downed by small arms fire. As a result, the Czech made UAV crashed nearby.

Footage of the wreckage published by ANNA News shows the remains of the UAVs forward fuselage.

Sources:

https://www.valka.cz/Primoco-One-150M-t245525#792432
https://t.me/anna_news/79608
https://x.com/StrategickeM/status/1920181995931418877

Media: