This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx May 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Primoco UAV One 150 |
| Owner/operator: | Ukrainian Unmanned Systems Forces (USF) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Southern Ukraine -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Between 1-10 May 2025, a Ukrainian Unmanned Systems Forces Primoco One 150 long range UV was downed by the Russian Airborne Forces (VDV) in an unspecified location in Ukraine. In a video released by Russian military bloggers affiliated with the VDV, then reposted by ANNA News, the wreckage of the drone can be seen, showing its distinctive nose landing gear, as well as fire damaged nose. In addition, the starboard wing and boom can be seen.
The downed drone is not to be confused with another Primoco drone that was shot down on 7 May 2025 as the images of the two wreckages differ significantly (https://asn.flightsafety.org/wikibase/553135).
Sources:
https://podolyaka.ru/boevaya-rabota-podrazdeleniy-pvo-vdv-s-1-marta-po-segodnyashniy-den/ https://vkvideo.ru/video-212562685_456323245 https://t.me/russian_airborne/10019 https://t.me/lost_warinua/122668 Media: