| Date: | Sunday 15 September 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | de Havilland DH-82A Tiger Moth |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-AMI |
| MSN: | 86526 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1945 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Barkarby Airfield (ESKB) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft SE-AMI started moving at Barkarby airport without being manned. The aircraft rolled about 15 metres, made a ground loop at the edge of the grass next to a taxiway and stopped after the propeller hit the ground.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-112/91 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 