| Date: | Saturday 22 August 1981 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper J3C-65 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-ATL |
| MSN: | 11243 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1943 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Böketofta -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The SE-ATL aircraft was owned by ten people. They had an area at Böketofta farm where they had built take-off and landing strips for the aircraft. At the time of the accident, there was a loose pony on the landing strip where the driver intended to land. After two
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 20/81 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK