| Date: | Tuesday 1 August 1995 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jodel DR1050 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-ELSO |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Luleå-Kallax Airport (LLA/ESPA) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The driver of the aeroplane D-ELSO had taken off from Skellefteå with a passenger to fly to Luleå/Kallax airport. After touchdown, the aeroplane had a yaw to the left, which the driver overcorrected to the right, whereupon the aeroplane made a ground loop. Both pilots were killed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-59/95 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK