| Date: | Friday 30 August 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus Helicopters AS 350B3e |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | LN-OFU |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During a sightseeing tour in connection with the Høstsprell festival in Alta, the helicopter crashed in mountainous terrain. All on board, a pilot and five passengers, died.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-126/19 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK