| Date: | Thursday 17 August 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mitsubishi MU-2-35 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N314MA |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft N314MA's main gear could not be deployed, whereupon the pilot flew to Såtenäs Air Base where he made a belly landing. The aircraft suffered extensive damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 78/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK