| Date: | Sunday 19 July 1998 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft C24R Sierra |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3711B |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Varberg-Getterön Airfield (ESGV) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident with aircraft N3711B, a Beechcraft Sierra C24R at Varberg-Getterön Airport, N County.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-68/98 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK