| Date: | Thursday 7 July 1988 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jodel Dr.1050 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | PH-XAN |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Rörbäcksnäs flygfält -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Immediately after touchdown of aircraft PH-XAN, type Jodel Dr 1050, at Rörbäcksnäs airfield, the aircraft pulled to the left. The pilot tried to compensate but the aircraft went over the bank and crashed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 28/88 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK