| Date: | Friday 22 September 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper L-4J |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-BNI |
| MSN: | 12608 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1944 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Torröedet -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During take-off of aircraft SE-BNI in Torröedet, the pilot was surprised by a gust of wind which he was unable to avoid. As a result, the right wing collided with a pole near the beam.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 87/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK